Our menu
All-day Breakfast
-
Tradies Big Brekkie
$28.50

A fuel-packed feast fit for a champion: grilled bacon, eggs cooked your way, baked beans, kransky, mushrooms, grilled tomato, golden hash brown and avocado on sourdough.
-
Eggs Your Way
$14.50

Eggs your way, served with sourdough & a grilled tomato. Feel free to add on! Add chilli +$3.00
-
Corn & Zucchini Fritters
$22.50

Bursting with the sweetness of corn and the fresh garden flavour of zucchini, served with poached egg, smashed avocado, diced tomato, topped with balsamic glaze, olive oil, dukkah and fresh chives, with a lemon wedge & relish.
-
Creamy Smashed Avo
$21.90


Fresh avocado spread onto sourdough with a poached egg, spinach, cherry toms, feta, pumpkin seeds and a hint of lemon, served with caramelised balsamic vinegar.
-
The Veggie Monty
$26.90

A veggie-packed delight with eggs, golden halloumi, a slice of lemon, sautéed spinach, grilled tomatoes, mushrooms, crispy hash brown and avo, served on sourdough.
-
B.Y.O Omelette
$24.50

Build your own omelette (3 veg choices included). Grilled bacon, Atlantic salmon or grilled halloumi. Veg options: mushrooms, spinach, tomato, onion and cheese. Served with sourdough.
-
Breakfast Burger
$14.90

Grilled bacon, fried egg, melted cheese and BBQ sauce on a toasted brioche bun. Add hash brown +$3.50
-
Perfect Toast
$8.50

Your choice of fruit toast or sourdough, served with butter, jam or Vegemite.
-
Ham & Cheese Croissant
$11.00
Ham & cheese, toasted or fresh croissant. Add fresh tomato +$2.00
-
Mushroom Toast
$18.50
Sautéed mushrooms on pesto-layered sourdough with a poached egg, topped with rocket and grated pecorino, finished with a drizzle of Italian balsamic glaze.
-
Honeyed Granola
$17.50


Creamy Greek yoghurt layered with crunchy granola, fresh seasonal fruit & a golden drizzle of honey.
-
Eggs Benny B.L.A.T
$26.50

Poached eggs, grilled bacon, smashed avocado, crispy lettuce and tomato with velvety hollandaise sauce.
-
Eggs Benny W/ Spinach
$23.50

Poached eggs on a bed of fresh spinach with your choice of grilled bacon, fresh ham, Atlantic salmon or grilled halloumi and velvety hollandaise sauce on sourdough. Try it on a croissant +$2.00
-
Nutella Berry Waffle
$18.90
A golden Belgian waffle, toasted until deliciously crisp, served with a scoop of vanilla ice cream, fresh banana and strawberries, finished with a generous drizzle of Nutella.
Add ons
Bacon, chicken, ham, salmon, kransky, halloumi or side chips $4.50 Egg, feta, hollandaise, smashed avo or hash brown $3.50 Mushrooms $3.00 Tomato $2.00
Sandwiches & Flatgrills
Sandwich bar: choice of wrap, sourdough or focaccia.
The Sandwich Bar
-
Ricca Club
$19.90

Grilled chicken, avo, bacon, tomato, cheese, lettuce, mayo & mustard.
-
The Roman
$18.90

Chicken schnitzel, egg, bacon, parmesan, Caesar sauce & lettuce.
-
Chicken & Avo
$16.90

Grilled chicken, cheese, avocado, mayo and lettuce.
-
The Italian
$17.90

Fragrant pesto, peppery rocket, roasted capsicum, premium ham, salami and creamy buffalo mozzarella.
Flatgrills
-
Chicken, Camembert, Bacon
$21.50Toasted flatbread topped with grilled chicken, Camembert cheese, bacon, spinach, red onion & hollandaise sauce.
-
Mushroom & Pesto
$18.50
Toasted flatbread with spinach, mushrooms, grilled halloumi, red onion and tomato with pesto sauce.
-
Brekky On the Run
$17.90
Toasted flatbread topped with the perfect combo of grilled bacon, fluffy scrambled eggs, melted cheese and BBQ sauce.
-
Pulled Beef Burrito
$20.50Tender pulled beef, fluffy seasoned brown rice and fresh zesty Mexican salsa, wrapped in a warm tortilla with creamy sour cream and spicy salsa.
Toasties
-
Toastie
$12.50

Leg ham, cheese & tomato, or grilled chicken, avo & cheese.
Salads
-
Pumpkin & Halloumi Salad
$21.50

Mixed lettuce, quinoa, cherry tomatoes, golden grilled halloumi, pickled onion, roasted pumpkin and crunchy walnuts, finished with our zesty dressing.
-
Spicy Chicken Latino
$22.50

Grilled chicken breast, smashed avo, golden corn, juicy tomatoes, crispy corn chips, shredded cheese and fresh herbs on a crunchy bed of cos lettuce, topped with spicy peri-peri mayo.
-
Chicken Caesar Salad
$23.50


Fresh cos lettuce topped with tangy Caesar dressing, crunchy croutons, grilled bacon, grilled chicken, shredded parmesan cheese and a poached egg.
-
Greek Garden Salad
$23.50A bed of mixed lettuce, cucumber, juicy tomatoes, capsicum and onion tossed with creamy feta, Kalamata olives and our classic Greek dressing, topped with marinated chicken.
Lunch
-
Reuben & Chips
$26.90
Layers of tender, house-cured pastrami stacked high with tangy sauerkraut, melted Swiss cheese and a generous smear of creamy Russian dressing between slices of golden, buttery rye. Served with chips.
-
Steak Sandwich
$26.90
Tender grilled steak, caramelised onions, roasted peppers, tomato sauce, mustard and aioli cheese sauce in a toasted hot dog roll. Served with a side of chips.
-
Chicken Parmy
$25.50Juicy crumbed chicken schnitzel served with golden crispy chips and a fresh garden salad.
-
The Greek Yiros
$20.50Pulled beef or marinated chicken with crisp mixed lettuce, tomato, cucumber, pickled onion and cheese, wrapped in warm pita bread and finished with our creamy tzatziki.
-
The Mexi Bowl
$20.50

A bed of rice topped with grilled chicken, beans, avocado, fresh veg salsa, sour cream, coriander, hot sauce and cheese.
-
Ricca Dog & Chips
$24.50
Our famous gourmet kransky with mustard, melted cheese, caramelised onions, grilled bacon and BBQ sauce. Served with chips.
-
Pulled Beef Nachos
$19.50Pulled beef with crispy tortilla chips, zesty salsa, melted shredded cheese, creamy guacamole and sour cream.
-
Whiting & Chips
$25.90Light, golden-fried whiting fillets with a delicate crunch and flaky, tender inside. Served with chips.
-
Thebbie Burger
$24.50Chicken schnitzel, melted cheese, juicy tomatoes, lettuce, pineapple, beetroot and a spicy peri-peri sauce on a brioche bun. Served with chips.
-
American Cheeseburger
$23.90Australian beef patty, grilled onion, crisp lettuce, ripe tomato and melted cheese, drizzled with our secret burger & tomato sauce mix. Served with chips.
-
Halloumi Burger
$21.90
Grilled halloumi, ripe tomato, spinach and beetroot on a pesto layer, topped with a drizzle of tomato sauce and mayo. Served with chips.
-
The Fryer
$11.90
A chippy for everyone, choice of: Wedges topped with sour cream and sweet chilli sauce, or crispy golden chips with BBQ or tomato sauce.
Junior Ricca
-
Babychino
$2.50 -
Kids Hot Choc
$5.00 -
Kids Milkshake
$8.00 -
Kids Cheese & Ham Flat Grill
$10.50 -
Kids Chicken Nuggets & Chips
$11.50 -
Kids Rainbow Waffle
$13.90 -
Kids Eggs on Toast
$10.50 -
Kids Hamburger
$12.50
Coffee & Drinks
Coffee (small)
-
Cappuccino, Latte, Flat White
$5.50 -
Mocha
$5.80 -
Piccolo
$5.00 -
Macchiato
$5.00 -
Long Black
$5.50 -
Espresso
$4.80
Hot Drinks (small)
-
Hot Chocolate
$5.00 -
Chai Latte
$5.00 -
Dirty Chai
$6.80 -
Affogato
$5.50 -
Pot of Loose Leaf Tea
$5.50Orange pekoe, English breakfast, Earl Grey, green sencha, green jasmine, forest berry, peppermint, chamomile, lemongrass & ginger.
Iced Drinks
-
Iced Latte
$8.00 -
Iced Coffee
$9.00Served with cream & ice cream.
-
Iced Mocha
$9.00Served with cream & ice cream.
-
Iced Long Black
$8.00 -
Cold Brew
$8.50 -
Iced Dirty Chai
$9.50 -
Iced Chai
$9.00 -
Iced Choc
$9.00Served with cream & ice cream.
-
Iced Matcha
$9.00 -
Iced Strawberry or Mango Matcha
$9.50 -
Tonic Espresso
$9.50 -
Cold Foam
+$1.50Vanilla, strawberry or caramel.
Smoothies
-
Berry Bliss
Reg $9.50 / Lge $10.50Mixed berries, Greek yoghurt, full cream milk.
-
Peanut Butter & Banana
Reg $9.50 / Lge $10.50Greek yoghurt, banana, full cream milk.
-
Green Smoothie
Reg $9.50 / Lge $10.50Banana, honey, avocado, spinach, oat milk.
-
Mango & Passionfruit
Reg $9.50 / Lge $10.50 -
Add Protein Powder
+$2.50
Milkshakes
-
Milkshake
Reg $9.00 / Lge $10.00Strawberry, vanilla, salted caramel, chocolate or hazelnut. Biscoff, Nutella or coffee +$1.50 Add protein powder +$2.50
Thickshakes
-
Thickshake
Reg $9.00 / Lge $10.00Strawberry, vanilla, salted caramel, chocolate or hazelnut. Biscoff, Nutella or coffee +$1.50
Frappes
-
Frappe
Reg $8.00 / Lge $9.00Vanilla, mango, hazelnut, salted caramel, chocolate or coffee. Add ons +$1.50: extra shot, Biscoff, Nutella, almond, soy, oat or lactose free
Bottled Drinks
-
Bottled Drinks
Ask our friendly staff.
Coffee add ons +$1.50
Extra shot, decaf, Biscoff, Nutella, vanilla, caramel, hazelnut, almond, soy, oat or lactose free
Cocktails & Alcohol
Cocktails
-
Peanut Butter Espresso Martini
$25.00 -
Vanilla Bean Espresso Martini
$21.00 -
Mocha Martini
$23.00 -
Salted Caramel Espresso
$23.00 -
Espresso Tonic with Aperol
$19.00
Wine & Beer
-
House Red
POA -
House White
POA -
House Sparkling
POA -
Beer
POA -
Mid Beer
POA
Please ask staff when ordering.